Here Are Your Evo 2019 Champions

Here Are Your Evo 2019 Champions

Blog 0

As Evo 2019 comes to a head and the field narrows, it’s time for champions to be crowned. As with every year, Evo is host a number of incredible, dramatic moments that conclude incredible storylines. Evo 2019 is no different, and has been host to upsets, powerful moments, and more.

Of course, only one player can be crowned champion. Here your Evolution 2019 champions and finalists for every official game at the tournament, as well as the grand finals match of every event.

Soulcalibur VI – Zain “Bluegod” Tibeishat Vs. Yuta “Yuttoto” Sudo

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Yuta “Yuttoto” Sudo
2. Zain “Bluegod” Tibeishat
3. Jérémy “Skyll” Bernard
4. Jonathan “Woahhzz” Vo
5. Jovian “Shen Chan” Chan
5. “Tamonegi”
7. Marie-Laure “Kayane” Norindr
7. Joshua “Saiyne” Vernon

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st] – Oushuu-hittou Vs. Clearlamp_o

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. “ClearLamp”
2. “Oushuu-Hittou”
3. “Hishigata”
4. “Kure”
5. Shinji “Neji” Taharu
5. Andy “Rikir” La
7. “Senaru”
7. “Libekichi”

Dragon Ball FighterZ – Goichi “GO1” Kishida Vs. Dominique “SonicFox” McLean

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Goichi “GO1” Kishida
2. Dominique “SonicFox” McLean
3. Shoji “Fenritti” Sho
4. Joan “Shanks” N.
5. “Hirohiro”
5. “B”
7. Christopher “NYChrisG” Gonzalez
7. Ryota “Kazunoko” Inoue

Samurai Shodown – Ryota “Kazunoko” Inoue Vs. Seon-Woo “Infiltration” Lee

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Seon-Woo “Infiltration” Lee
2. Ryota “Kazunoko” Inoue
3. Justin “JWong” Wong
4. Reynald “Reynald” Tacsuan
5. Fu-Pin “RB” Kao
5. Alex “CaliPower” Valle
7. Renato “DidimoKOF” Martins
7. Chia-Chen “ZJZ” Tseng

Mortal Kombat 11 – Dominique “SonicFox” McLean Vs. Ryan “Dragon” Walker

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Dominique “SonicFox” McLean
2. Ryan “Dragon” Walker
3. Sayed “Tekken Master” Ahmed
4. Julien “Deoxys” Gorena
5. Tommy “Tweedy” Tweedy
5. Denom “A F0xy Grampa” Jones
7. Andrew “Semiij” Fontanez
7. Alexandre “Hayatei” Dubé-Bilodeau

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle – Oscar “Shinku” James Vs. Kyamei

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Oscar “Shinku” James
2. Kyamei
3. Seitaro “Domi” Ono
4. Kazuya “Mekasue” Kamisue
5. Christina “Bace” Kabacinski
5. Shoji “Fenritti” Sho
7. Kazuyuki “KojiKOG” Koji
7. Jona “Jona” Kim

Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition – Masato “Bonchan” Takahashi Vs. Adel “BigBird” Anouche

Click here to watch embedded media

Top 8 Finalists:

1. Masato “Bonchan” Takahashi
2. Adel “BigBird” Anouche
3. DC “Infexious” Coleman
4. Atsushi “Fujimura” Fujimura
5. Derek “iDom” Ruffin
5. Masahiro “Machabo” Tominaga
7. Hiroki “Kichipa-mu” Asano
7. ChaoZhou “Yang Mian” Huang

Tekken 7

Click here to watch embedded media

1. Arslan “Arslan Ash” Siddique
2. Jae-Min “Knee” Bae
3. Hoa “Anakin” Luu
4. Takehiko “Take” Abe
5. Takumi “Noroma” Hamasaki
5. Daichi “Nobi” Nakayama
7. Yuta “Chikurin” Take
7. Sun-woong “LowHigh” Yoon

Author: Suriel Vazquez
Go to Source